Friday, 31 August 2012

BEHIND THE SCENES WITH MANCHESTER FASHION WEEK
















Dzisiaj post calkiem inny. Zostalm zaproszona do wspolpracy z Manchester Fashion Week. 
Bede gosciem na roznych sesjach zdjeciowych, pomagac w stylizacjach oraz pomagac przy organizacji  Manchester Fashion Week 2013. 
Dzisiajesza sesja byla nieco inna bo na dachu budynku w ktorym znajduje sie agencja modelek. 
Wszyscy byli bardzo przyjazni i milo nastawieni do pracy pomimo pogody ktora nie byla dzisiaj najlepsza. Wiatr byl zimny i podziwiam modeli ktorzy znosily niedogodne warunki. 
Zdjecia z dzisiejszej sesji  beda wykorzystane do lokalnych magazynow jak Hale&Bowdon , Didsbury oraz Bon Sapor.  Sukienka czarno sfebrna jest z Merabi by Nadine, bardzo piekna i efektowna. 
Mam nadzieje ze juz niebawem bede mogla Wam pokazac wiecej zdejc z innych sesji zdjeciowych. 

I would like to tell you that I start collaboration with Manchester Fashion Week as a guest writer. 
Yesterday I had such an amazing experience working with the team on photo shoot. 
We been shooting for a pictures for a local magazines like Hale&Bowdon, Didsbury and Bon Sapor.
Pictures was taken on top the roof where models from PHA model agency was just amazing. Models are very pretty and comfortable on front the camera.
I need to ad that the weather was not very good because cold wind was blowing hair around and was  really cold. 
 Black and silver fish tail dress is from Merabi by Nadine. You can find lots of pretty collection on they web page. 
I had such an great time and that was great experience. Can't wait for next time.
For more pictures click on my Flickr profile.  

kisses Martyna

Wednesday, 29 August 2012

GIVEAWAY


Nie wiem czy wiecie ,ale ju z w piatek konczy sie rozdanie tych bucikow!
Rozmiar 38 (uk5) Jedyne co musicie zrobic to zostawic komentarz z Waszym email adresem.
Powodzenia

I'm not sure if you remember but my giveaway is closing on Friday. Shoes are size 38 (UK5) 
Everything what you need to do is just leave a comment and your email address.
Good luck!

Tuesday, 28 August 2012

OUTFIT OF THE DAY 28.08.12







Czy moze mi ktos wytlumaczyc ta pogode w Manchesterze?! Pada zaraz potem jest upal, czesto  nie wiadomo w co sie ubrac?!
Dzisiaj zdjecia z Manchesteru. The Avenue to miejsce gdzie lubimy istatnio spedzac nasz czas. Stylowe miejsce gdzie mozna sie przejsc na spacer, zrobic zakupy oraz cos zjesc lub wypic dobra kawe.

Anyone knows what is going on with this weather in Manchester?! One minute is very hot and next is raining. I don't know what to wear any more!
Today I have picture from Manchester. Recently me and my boyfriend like to spend our time around The Avenue. Very smart, posh and stylish place to be! You can shopping, eat and drink coffee there. 

I'm wearing
military jacket: SH
top; Primark
skirt, shoes: Internacionale
necklace: H&M
ring: YSL
earrings: Chanel

kisses and have a nice day!
Martyna ;*

Sunday, 26 August 2012

PRIMARK GIVEAWAY



Today I have for you Primark shoes giveaway!
Shoes are size 5 (38). They are very comfortable and fashionable for this autumn. 
Everything what you need to do is just follow my blog and make a comment with your email adress.
The closing date is Friday 31 of august. 
Good luck! 
Giveaway is foe everyone!
Kisses Martyna 

Wednesday, 22 August 2012

ELMARTINA IN THE PRESS
















Czy tego nie za wiele....chce wiecej!!!! 
Niby takie male drobiazgi jak pojawienie sie w internecie lub magazynach daje mi duza satysfakcje! 
Chce podziekowac Look magazynowi za wieczne publikacje moich outfitow na Twitterze oraz Facebook,  Przystankowi Polska Pl, Internaciolane , Rianna Philips , Pussycat London!
Dziekuje Wam serdecznie! 

Never is to much for me!!!
Recently my looks are featured in the press.  Twitter, facebook and video on You Tube. 


kisses Martyna ;*

Monday, 20 August 2012

OUTFIT OF THE DAY 20.08.12





Stroj dnia. 
W koncu udalo mi sie kupic ten neonowy naszyjnik z H&M ktory bedzie czescia stroju na mojego chlopaka siostry wesele. 
Spodnice mam juz od tygodnia i musze powiedziec ze jest niezastapiona, idealny ma fason i  pasuje do wszystkiego! 

Outfit of the day.
Finally I bought this H&M neon necklace, I'm going to wear it for my boyfriend sister's wedding day. 
This skirt I got for a week now and fits perfect with everything in my wardrobe!

I'm wearing:
top: Primark
sandals: Kurt Geiger

Saturday, 18 August 2012

HAIRSTYLE










Juz kiedys mialam okazje zaprezentowac moje fryzury. 
Od zawsze mialas "swira" na punkcie wlosow , do dzisiaj nic sie nie zmienilo ;)
Dzisiaj zaprezentje Was kilka fryzur o jakie jestem czesto proszona. 
P.S. Jesli sledzicie mniena Instagramie @elmartina pewnie widzieliscie moje dwie ostatnie fryzurki. 


Few weeks ago I post my first "hairstyle" post. 
Everything starts when I was a little girl and I was always have a different hairstyles.
Today I will show you hairstyles with I do the most.
P.S. If you follow me on Instagram @elmartina you probable know my last hairstyles. 

kisses and have a lovely weekend!
Martyna